Button Pressed only one command activating

Forum to ask for any help
Post Reply
User avatar
rhett7660
Posts: 74
Joined: Sun Jan 14, 2018 8:29 pm

Button Pressed only one command activating

Post by rhett7660 » Mon Jan 22, 2018 9:48 pm

Hello,

I have several buttons that I used for my "Favorite Channels" with the following commands:

"5 actions when pressed" is how I activate them:

.5 delay send digit
.5 delay send digit
.5 delay send digit
.5 delay enter
.5 delay exit

The first digit fires off, however the remaining commands do not. Am I doing something wrong?

User avatar
jeanp
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Sep 19, 2012 8:04 pm
Location: Switzerland
Contact:

Re: Button Pressed only one command activating

Post by jeanp » Mon Jan 22, 2018 11:06 pm

Good evening,
Delay time is not cumulative !

Do like this:

0.0 delay send digit
0.5 delay send digit
1.0 delay send digit
1.5 delay enter
2.0 delay exit

Greetings from Switzerland

User avatar
rhett7660
Posts: 74
Joined: Sun Jan 14, 2018 8:29 pm

Re: Button Pressed only one command activating

Post by rhett7660 » Mon Jan 22, 2018 11:15 pm

Ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh........

Thank you, holy smokes I had no idea! That might explain why I was having some issues with some of my other commands!

Thank you very much!!!!!!

Post Reply